dubai cake delivery
(empty)
 
Currency:

 

The DubaiCakesOnline.com websites (collectively "the Websites") are hosted by Online Communications. At Tenth Avenue we are committed to protecting your privacy and we comply with the applicable data protection laws. This privacy statement discloses how we collect and use the personal data you provide us.

What information is being collected?

Personal information
In order to allow you to use the Websites in the best possible way, DubaiCakesOnline.com may request and/or collect personal information (such as name and e-mail address) from you on a voluntary basis:

•    in order to enable you to enter into all pages of the Websites;
•    in order to enable you to register with us;
•    in order to enable you to send questions or comments to DubaiCakesOnline.com;
•    in order to enable you to purchase any goods from DubaiCakesOnline.com;
•    for other services that require registration or subscription.

The requested information is also used by DubaiCakesOnline.com to send you orders, newsletters, information about our company, and promotional material. You personal data is also used to get in touch with you when necessary. When you are ordering products on-line, financial information that is collected is used to bill you for products and services.

The Websites may contain forums, message boards and/or personal websites. Please remember that any information that is disclosed to any of these, is public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

If you are a citizen of the United States and are under the age of 13, in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, DubaiCakesOnline.com requires that you provide your parent or legal guardian's email address in order to be eligible and gain full access to the services provided at the Websites.

Data collected automatically

Use of IP Addresses
DubaiCakesOnline.com collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, to report aggregate information to its business partners, and to audit the use of the Websites. We can and will use IP addresses to identify a user and to gather broad demographic information. Please review each service prior to use and only use those that disclose information you are comfortable with sharing.

Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to a visitor's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. A cookie may tell us whether you have visited the Websites before and what pages on the Websites you have viewed. The cookies we use do not collect any personal information about you, provide us with any way to contact you, or extract any information from your computer; they are set to expire after thirty minutes of inactivity. Although most web browsers are set to accept cookies automatically, you can usually change your browser to notify you whenever a website attempts to transfer a cookie to your hard drive or to reject cookies automatically. Consult your browser's Help Screen file for more information. You may occasionally receive cookies from our advertisers. DubaiCakesOnline.com does not control these cookies and they are not subject to this privacy policy. Please consult our advertisers' own privacy policies to learn how they collect and use information.

Links to Other Sites
Many websites link to DubaiCakesOnline.com and we may link to other websites which we think may be of interest to our visitors. DubaiCakesOnline.com is not responsible for the content of these sites and is not able to control the information that is contained or collected on them.

Children should always check with a parent or legal guardian before linking to any new sites. Please refer to the privacy policies on these sites to learn how they collect and use information.

E-mail Opt-out
If you would prefer not to receive direct communications with regard to our products and/or services anymore, you may opt-out by following the directions on the bottom of our e-mails to you.

Advertising Opt-out

What does it mean to opt out?

Advertisers use cookies primarily to remember repeat users, but may also be used to maintain campaign information, and other functions. To opt out is always an option. Choosing to opt out means your browser will no longer be associated with a unique cookie, but will instead store a non-unique cookie value of "ID=OPT_OUT". By opting out, you have not disabled the cookie functionality within your browser, you will continue to retain an Advertiser cookie.

Cookies are specific to your browser. If you use multiple types of browsers on one computer (e.g., Internet Explorer and Netscape Navigator) you will need to opt out separately for each browser. Cookies are also unique to each computer. Therefore you must opt out separately on all computers you use.

If you delete all of your cookies, you will be deleting the "Opt Out" cookie, and will therefore have to go through the opt out process again to reactivate your opted-out status.

There are still some "volatile" or "non-persistent" cookies that may reside in your browser cookie file for short periods of time (e.g., during a session or for 24 hours). These cookies are used for storing information about things such as rich media and ad duplication, but do not provide tracking for campaign frequency or campaign management purposes.

To learn more about cookies, Internet advertising and the opt out process, please visit www.networkadvertising.org.

Review and Correction of Your Information
If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information about you that is maintained by DubaiCakesOnline.com is incorrect and needs to be changed or deleted, please contact us by e-mail and we will be happy to update or remove your personal information accordingly. We may continue to retain your information in our files due to technical and legal requirements, constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the Websites or to resolve disputes.

Disclosure to third parties
The personal information collected by us may be shared with our affiliated companies. These companies will hold and transmit all personal data in the same safe, confidential and secure environment as set out below. DubaiCakesOnline.com  may share aggregate data with its partners and advertisers. This data does not contain any personally identifiable information. DubaiCakesOnline.com will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent.

Security
We have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while DubaiCakesOnline.com strives to protect your personal information, DubaiCakesOnline.com cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

Policy for children under 18 years of age
If you are a citizen of the United States or Canada and under the age of 13 you must provide your parent or legal guardian's email address in order to be eligible and gain full access to the services provided at the Websites. In addition, we will provide your parents with the ability to: (a) review the personal information we have collected from you; (b) refuse to allow any further collection or use of your personal data; and (c) remove your records from our database. DubaiCakesOnline.com does not require children to provide any more information than is reasonably necessary.

Until consent is provided, we will neither collect any additional information about you nor use the information we've collected except for the purpose of seeking consent. If we do not have your parent's consent within 30 days we will destroy all personal data we have received from you and you will have only limited access to the Websites.

Once consent is provided, you will receive an e-mail message confirming that you will have full access to the Websites. This e-mail should be received within a week of receiving your Parent's consent.

Even after a parent has given consent for DubaiCakesOnline.com to collect personal information from his/her child, the parent may at any time contact DubaiCakesOnline.com's Privacy Policy Administrator to review, alter or delete information that was previously collected.

Questions and complaints
Any questions or complaints about DubaiCakesOnline.com or this privacy statement can be addressed by contacting us at:

DubaiCakesOnline.com

International City,Dubai UAE
00971558709966

 

Catalog

Blog / News

07.09.2015 20:27:42
19.12.2013 17:38:49
14.10.2013 21:06:52
02.07.2013 20:45:43
10.03.2013 15:14:34
Subscribe for email newsletter (blog):
or RSS 2.0

Survey

How did you find us


© Dubai Cakes Online. All rights reserved.